The Support Group of
|
|||||||||||||||||||
Home | Schedule | Roster | Newsletter | Store | Gallery | Archives | Membership | Links |
Non-Conference Matches |
||||
Date | Time (Eastern) |
Opponent | Location | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 25-26 | Razorback Classic | |||
0-3 |
Fri. Aug 25 |
8:00pm | Arkansas (19-25, 16-25, 10-25) | Fayetteville |
1-3 |
Sat. Aug 26 |
3:00pm | Tulsa (25-27, 25-10, 18-25, 19-25) | Fayetteville |
3-0 |
Sun. Aug 27 |
6:00pm | Central Arkansas (25-7, 25-18, 25-19) | Conway |
Sep 2-3 | Kathy DeBoer Invitational presented by Auto-Owners Insurance | |||
3-0 |
Sat. Sep 2 |
10:00am | Belmont (25-17, 25-19, 25-7) | Breslin Center |
Sat. Sep 2 |
12 noon | Delaware State def. Syracuse 3-0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-22) | Breslin Center | |
Sat. Sep 2 |
4:00pm | Belmont def. Delaware State 3-0 (25-23, 25-21, 25-17) | Breslin Center | |
3-0 |
Sat. Sep 2 |
7:00pm | Syracuse (25-12, 25-13, 26-24) | Breslin Center |
Sun. Sep 3 |
11:00am | Belmont def. Syracuse 3-0 (25-23, 25-22, 25-16) | Breslin Center | |
3-0 |
Sun. Sep 3 |
1:00pm | Delaware State (25-13, 25-16, 25-21) | Breslin Center |
Sep 8-10 | Big Ten/ACC Challenge | |||
0-3 |
Fri. Sep 8 |
7:00pm | Duke (19-25, 22-25, 23-25) | Breslin Center |
3-1 |
Sun. Sep 10 |
1:00pm | North Carolina (25-20, 21-25, 25-17, 25-15) | Breslin Center |
Sep 15-17 | Dog Pound Challenge | |||
3-0 |
Fri. Sep 15 |
7:00pm | Connecticut (25-21, 25-20, 25-23) | Storrs |
3-1 |
Sat. Sep 16 |
4:30pm | Brown (29-31, 25-21, 25-13, 25-21) | Storrs |
3-1 |
Sun. Sep 17 |
1:00pm | Binghamton (25-12, 23-25, 25-15, 25-19) | Storrs |
Big Ten Matches |
||||
Date | Time (Eastern) |
Opponent | Location | |
3-0 |
Fri. Sep 22 |
7:00pm | @Michigan (25-14, 25-22, 25-22) | Ann Arbor |
2-3 |
Sun. Sep 24 |
2:00pm | @Illinois (23-25, 26-24, 25-23, 22-25, 13-15) | Champaign |
3-2 |
Fri. Sep 29 |
8:00pm | @Northwestern (21-25, 25-20, 27-25, 23-25, 15-13) | Evanston |
3-1 |
Sun. Oct 1 |
7:00pm | Rutgers (19-25, 25-17, 25-19, 25-23) | Breslin Center |
1-3 |
Fri. Oct 6 |
7:00pm | Nebraska (23-25, 25-16, 15-25, 11-25) | Breslin Center |
2-3 |
Sat. Oct 7 |
7:00pm | Northwestern (25-22, 16-25, 20-25, 26-24, 10-15) | Breslin Center |
1-3 |
Fri. Oct 13 |
7:00pm | @Nebraska (12-25, 19-25, 25-22, 15-25) | Lincoln |
3-1 |
Sat. Oct 14 |
7:00pm | @Iowa (23-25, 25-13, 30-28, 25-23) | Iowa City |
3-1 |
Wed. Oct 18 |
6:00pm | Michigan (20-25, 28-26, 25-13, 25-16) | Breslin Center |
1-3 |
Sun. Oct 22 |
2:00pm | @Minnesota (15-25, 25-23, 16-25, 20-25) | Minneapolis |
0-3 |
Fri. Oct 27 |
7:00pm | Wisconsin (23-25, 17-25, 16-25) | Breslin Center |
3-2 |
Sat. Oct 28 |
7:00pm | Penn State (25-19, 11-25, 16-25, 25-18, 18-16) | Breslin Center |
3-0 |
Fri. Nov 3 |
7:00pm | Maryland (25-14, 25-18, 25-22) | Breslin Center |
3-0 |
Sat. Nov 4 |
7:00pm | Iowa (25-11, 25-21, 25-22) | Breslin Center |
0-3 |
Wed. Nov 8 |
7:00pm | @Ohio State (25-22, 26-24, 27-25) | Columbus |
1-3 |
Sun. Nov 12 |
1:00pm | @Purdue (25-23, 28-30, 23-25, 18-25) | West Lafayette |
1-3 |
Fri. Nov 17 |
7:00pm | @Penn State (26-24, 16-25, 11-25, 18-25) | State College |
3-2 |
Sat. Nov 18 |
6:00pm | @Rutgers (20-25, 17-25, 25-16, 25-13, 15-10) | New Brunswick |
1-3 |
Fri. Nov 24 |
1:00pm | Indiana (22-25, 13-25, 25-21, 10-25) | Breslin Center |
0-3 |
Sat. Nov 25 |
6:00pm | Purdue (24-26, 12-25, 18-25) | Breslin Center |
NCAA Tournament |
||||
Date | Time | Opponent | Location | |
Dec 1-2 | TBD | NCAA Tournament First and Second Round | TBD | |
Dec 7-9 | TBD | NCAA Regionals | TBD | |
Dec 14,17 | TBD | NCAA Semifinals & Championship | Tampa FL |