The Support Group of
|
|||||||||||||||||||
Home | Schedule | Roster | Newsletter | Store | Gallery | Archives | Membership | Links |
Non-Conference Matches |
||||
Date | Time (Eastern) |
Opponent | Location | Sat. Aug 19 |
TBA | Green & White Match | Jenison Field House |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 24-25 | Tennessee Classic | Knoxville | ||
1-3 |
Fri. Aug 24 |
8:00pm | Tennessee (21-25, 25-20, 17-25, 23-25) | Knoxville |
3-1 |
Sat. Aug 25 |
11:00am | Chattanooga (21-25, 25-23, 25-16, 25-15) | Knoxville |
3-1 |
Sat. Aug 25 |
5:30pm | Belmont (25-20, 25-11, 25-27, 25-10) | Knoxville |
Aug 31, Sep 1 | North Carolina Invitational |
Chapel Hill | ||
3-0 |
Fri. Aug 31 |
4:30pm | Maryland Eastern Shore (25-17, 25-17, 25-11) | Chapel Hill |
3-0 |
Sat. Sep 1 |
11:00am | UNC-Greensboro (25-18, 25-19, 25-17) | Chapel Hill |
3-1 |
Sat. Sep 1 |
6:30pm | North Carolina (22-25, 25-20, 25-19, 25-18) | Chapel Hill |
Sep 7-8 | Fairfield Invitational |
Fairfield | ||
3-0 |
Fri. Sep 7 |
noon | Northeastern (25-16, 26-24, 25-20) | Fairfield |
3-0 |
Fri. Sep 7 |
7:00pm | Fairfield (25-20, 25-17, 25-22) | Fairfield |
3-0 |
Sat. Sep 8 |
10:00am | Harvard (25-13, 25-21, 25-16) | Fairfield |
3-0 |
Sat. Sep 8 |
5:30pm | Central Connecticut State (25-23, 25-20, 25-19) | Fairfield |
Sep 14-15 | Auto Owners Insurance Spartan Invitational | Jenison Field House |
||
Fri. Sep 14 |
4:30pm | Western Michigan def. UAB 3-1 | Jenison Field House |
|
3-0 |
Fri. Sep 14 |
7:00pm | Albany (25-19, 25-21, 25-16) | Jenison Field House |
3-0 |
Sat. Sep 15 |
11:00am | UAB (25-7, 25-16, 27-25) | Jenison Field House |
Sat. Sep 15 |
1:00pm | Western Michigan def. Albany 3-0 | Jenison Field House |
|
Sat. Sep 15 |
5:30pm | Albany def. UAB 3-0 | Jenison Field House |
|
3-1 |
Sat. Sep 15 |
7:30pm | Western Michigan (25-19, 25-22, 14-25, 25-20) | Jenison Field House |
Big Ten Matches |
||||
Date | Time (Eastern) |
Opponent | Location | |
0-3 |
Fri. Sep 21 |
8:00pm | Iowa (19-25, 14-25, 24-26) | Iowa City |
1-3 |
Sun. Sep 23 |
3:00pm | Nebraska (18-25, 9-25, 25-21, 16-25) | Lincoln |
0-3 |
Fri. Sep 28 |
7:00pm | Penn State (11-25, 16-25, 24-26) | Jenison Field House |
3-1 |
Sat. Sep 29 |
7:00pm | Rutgers (18-25, 25-23, 25-18, 25-18) | Jenison Field House |
3-2 |
Fri. Oct 5 |
7:00pm | Indiana (25-20, 23-25, 25-23, 19-25, 15-13) | Jenison Field House |
1-3 |
Sat. Oct 6 |
7:00pm | Purdue (25-15, 12-25, 19-25, 17-25) | Jenison Field House |
3-2 |
Fri. Oct 12 |
7:00pm | Maryland (25-16, 25-20, 22-25, 23-25, 15-11) | College Park |
0-3 |
Sun. Oct 14 |
1:00pm | Ohio State (23-25, 19-25, 26-28) | Columbus |
0-3 |
Fri. Oct 19 |
8:00pm | Northwestern (21-25, 19-25, 20-25) | Evanston |
0-3 |
Sat. Oct 20 |
8:00pm | Illinois (17-25, 21-25, 21-25) | Champaign |
0-3 |
Fri. Oct 26 |
6:00pm | Minnesota (22-25, 23-25, 15-25) | Jenison Field House |
0-3 |
Sat. Oct 27 |
TBA | Wisconsin (14-25, 20-25, 23-25) | Jenison Field House |
1-3 |
Wed. Oct 31 |
7:00pm | Purdue (18-25, 25-19, 18-25, 19-25) | West Lafayette |
2-3 |
Sat. Nov 3 |
8:00pm | Minnesota (25-23, 19-25, 17-25, 25-21, 7-15) | Minneapolis |
3-1 |
Wed. Nov 7 |
7:00pm | Ohio State (25-18, 24-26, 25-19, 25-10) | Jenison Field House |
1-3 |
Sat. Nov 10 |
7:00pm | Iowa (25-20, 28-30, 19-25, 23-25) | Jenison Field House |
3-2 |
Wed. Nov 14 |
7:00pm | Rutgers (28-26, 25-14, 23-25, 16-25, 15-12) | New Brunswick |
1-3 |
Sat. Nov 17 |
6:30pm | Michigan (28-30, 25-18, 17-25, 24-26) | Jenison Field House |
1-3 |
Wed. Nov 21 |
7:00pm | Illinois (25-21, 21-25, 16-25, 16-25) | Jenison Field House |
1-3 |
Sat. Nov 24 |
7:00pm | Michigan (25-23, 25-27, 22-25, 23-25) | Ann Arbor |
NCAA Tournament |
||||
Date | Time | Opponent | Location | |
Nov 30, Dec 1 | TBD | NCAA Tournament First and Second Round | TBD | |
Dec 7-8 | TBD | NCAA Regionals | TBD | |
Dec 13,15 | TBD | NCAA Semifinals & Championship | Minneapolis, MN |