The Support Group of
|
|||||||||||||||||||
Home | Schedule | Roster | Newsletter | Store | Gallery | Archives | Membership | Links |
Non-Conference Matches |
||||
Date | Time (Eastern) |
Opponent | Location | Sat. Aug 24 |
4:00pm | Green & White Match | Jenison Field House |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30-31 | Hokie Invitational | Blacksburg | ||
3-0 |
Fri. Aug 30 |
10:30am | Saint Francis (PA) (25-8, 25-8, 25-21) | Blacksburg |
3-0 |
Fri. Aug 30 |
5:00pm | Towson (25-13, 25-13, 25-18) | Blacksburg |
0-3 |
Sat. Aug 31 |
2:30pm | Pacific (21-25, 17-25, 23-25) | Blacksburg |
3-2 |
Sat. Aug 31 |
7:00pm | Virginia Tech (18-25, 20-25, 25-19, 25-20, 15-12) | Blacksburg |
Sep 6-7 | Big Ten/PAC-12 Challenge | Jenison Field House | ||
3-1 |
Fri. Sep 6 |
7:00pm | Oregon (25-21, 25-22, 21-25, 25-21) | Jenison Field House |
3-0 |
Sat. Sep 7 |
7:00pm | Oregon State (25-12, 25-16, 25-17) | Jenison Field House |
Sep 13-14 | Butler Tournament | Indianapolis | ||
3-0 |
Fri. Sep 13 |
3:00pm | IPFW (25-17, 25-15, 25-18) | Indianapolis |
3-0 |
Sat. Sep 14 |
11:00am | Illinois State (25-17, 25-20, 25-20) | Indianapolis |
3-0 |
Sat. Sep 14 |
7:00pm | Butler (25-23, 25-21, 25-18) | Indianapolis |
Sep 20-21 | Auto Owners Insurance Spartan Invitational | Jenison Field House | ||
Fri. Sep 20 |
4:30pm | Duquesne def. Cincinnati 3-1 | Jenison Field House | |
3-0 |
Fri. Sep 20 |
7:00pm | Eastern Michigan (25-18, 25-19, 25-18) | Jenison Field House |
Sat. Sep 21 |
10:00am | Eastern Michigan def. Cincinnati 3-0 | Jenison Field House | |
3-1 |
Sat. Sep 21 |
12:00noon | Duquesne (25-7, 26-28, 26-24, 25-18) | Jenison Field House |
Sat. Sep 21 |
5:30pm | Eastern Michigan def. Duquesne 3-0 | Jenison Field House | |
3-0 |
Sat. Sep 21 |
7:30pm | Cincinnati (25-11, 25-14, 25-19) | Jenison Field House |
Big Ten Matches |
||||
Date | Time (Eastern) |
Opponent | Location | |
3-2 |
Fri. Sep 27 |
7:00pm | Penn State (25-23, 26-24, 19-25, 19-25, 15-9) | State College |
3-0 |
Sun. Sep 29 |
2:00pm | Ohio State (27-25, 25-23, 25-22) | Columbus |
3-0 |
Fri. Oct 4 |
7:00pm | Illinois (25-15, 25-18, 25-17) | Jenison Field House |
3-0 |
Sat. Oct 5 |
7:00pm | Northwestern (25-20, 25-12, 25-20) | Jenison Field House |
3-0 |
Fri. Oct 11 |
7:00pm | Iowa (25-14, 25-13, 25-21) | Jenison Field House |
3-1 |
Sat. Oct 12 |
7:00pm | Nebraska (25-20, 26-24, 20-25, 25-19) | Jenison Field House |
2-3 |
Thu. Oct 17 |
8:00pm | Minnesota (25-23, 21-25, 26-24, 22-25, 7-15) | Minneapolis |
1-3 |
Sun. Oct 20 |
2:00pm | Wisconsin (25-20, 19-25, 16-25, 18-25) | Madison |
1-3 |
Wed. Oct 23 |
7:00pm | Michigan (25-20, 22-25, 24-26, 30-32) | Jenison Field House |
2-3 |
Sat. Oct 26 |
6:30pm | Indiana (17-25, 25-18, 20-25, 25-21, 12-15) | Jenison Field House |
3-0 |
Fri. Nov 1 |
6:30pm | Ohio State (25-21, 25-23, 25-17) | Jenison Field House |
0-3 |
Sat. Nov 2 |
8:30pm | Penn State (14-25, 18-25, 20-25) | Jenison Field House |
3-1 |
Fri. Nov 8 |
8:00pm | Northwestern (24-26, 25-21, 25-13, 25-14) | Evanston |
1-3 |
Sat. Nov 9 |
8:00pm | Illinois (19-25, 25-21, 17-25, 19-25) | Champaign |
0-3 |
Wed. Nov 15 |
8:00pm | Nebraska (23-25, 13-25, 22-25) | Lincoln |
3-0 |
Sat. Nov 16 |
8:00pm | Iowa (25-10, 25-23, 25-23) | Iowa City |
1-3 |
Fri. Nov 22 |
6:30pm | Wisconsin (25-22, 20-25, 21-25, 23-25) | Jenison Field House |
1-3 |
Sat. Nov 23 |
6:30pm | Minnesota (23-25, 19-25, 25-18, 25-27) | Jenison Field House |
3-0 |
Wed. Nov 27 |
7:00pm | Michigan (25-20, 25-16, 25-22) | Ann Arbor |
2-3 |
Sat. Nov 30 |
7:00pm | Purdue (25-19, 20-25, 22-25, 25-22, 16-18) | West Lafayette |
NCAA Tournament |
||||
Date | Time | Opponent | Location | |
3-0 |
Dec 7 | 2:30pm | Ohio (25-21, 25-22, 25-19) | Lexington, KY |
3-1 |
Dec 8 | 4:00pm | Kentucky (25-22, 21-25, 25-22, 25-20) | Lexington, KY |
1-3 |
Dec 13 | 5:00pm | Penn State (25-22, 17-25, 17-25, 22-25) | Lexington, KY |